(773) 665-9950

Welcome to PhysioPartners
formerly
Physical Therapy in Lakeview and Loop Chicago


PhysioPartners provides manual therapy, movement re-education, and prescriptive exercise to help restore and maintain function and mobility--whether your goal is to recover from a debilitating injury, return to a sport you love, or maintain strength and fitness as you age.

Founded more than 15 years ago by a physical therapist with a vision for providing personalized and one-on-one care, the specialists at PhysioPartners continue to deliver focused, one-on-one care to ensure your fastest and greatest recovery. 

Our physical therapists also collaborate with our highly trained team of massage therapists, personal trainers, fitness instructors and counselors to go beyond recovery and assist you on your journey to health.


EN ESPAÑOL